San Diego Public Transportation Guide

San Diego Transportation Guide – How to use Public Transportation like the Trolley, Bus, Coaster and Train in 2022

Watch this SAN DIEGO PLAYLIST!: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLyWGeofUmuOkEBerufMmCawKyeLEwY4gF

Jaycation gives you the COMPLETE GUIDE to Transportation and how to get around San Diego! Find out how to use the trolley, bus, train, coaster, ferry and more! See where public transportation takes you and what are the BEST alternative means of transportation for tourists and locals!

What’s your preferred way of transportation in San Diego? COMMENT BELOW!

sandiego #sandiegotravelguide #publictransport

SAN DIEGO COMMON MISTAKES VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7r2ZfxTvsPI

San Diego Transportation Guide Chapter List:
0:00- Intro
2:05- How to use the Pronto Card https://bit.ly/3jWX1Yv
4:00- MTS San Diego Trolley https://bit.ly/3zwkvLb
6:13- San Diego Airport Flyer https://bit.ly/33cOMlV
7:33- Amtrak https://bit.ly/3L2UOa5
9:23- MTS Bus https://bit.ly/3Mf6sP8
11:02- San Diego Cruise Ship Terminal https://bit.ly/3vvJCvT
11:24- Coronado Ferry https://bit.ly/3MjIRNd
13:27- Ace Parking https://bit.ly/3Or39q3
14:30- Old Town Trolley Tours https://bit.ly/37wXM88
15:25- San Diego Seal Tour Amphibious Boat https://bit.ly/3Ex1Scm
15:35- Free Downtown SD Shuttle FRED https://bit.ly/3Ousbo4
17:10- MTS Rapid, MTS Rural & MTS Express Bus
18:45- Uber and Lyft Ride Share
20:04- Public Transportation Safety
21:40- North County Transit District Coaster https://bit.ly/397XTre
22:42- NCTD Sprinter https://bit.ly/3EzCuCL
23:00- NCTD Breeze Bus https://bit.ly/3xYOvAL
23:29- Bird and Lime Scooters
23:47- Greyhound Bus https://bit.ly/3uXEAt3
24:06- Rental Car SD Cruising Rentals https://bit.ly/3m4V1h1

Use Promo Code: JAYCATION for 15% off your SD Cruising Rentals Booking

Music from Epidemic Sound
https://epidemicsound.com

Please Like, Comment, Subscribe, Hit the Notification Bell & Travel on Jaycation! http://bit.ly/2lfv4ig

Join The It’s Always Sunny in San Diego FB Group!
https://bit.ly/3sToiht


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s